• Staff Directory

    You can email a staff member by clicking on their name.

  •  

         

    ALTERNATIVE 

         
                 

    Eli Juarez

    206D

    573-2763

          
     
       
         
     
          

    Johnathan Gainer

    207D

    573-2762

       

     

          

     
                
               
           ART      
                 
    Mindy Clark

    23A

    573-2773

         

    Jeff Rist

    304C

    573-2558

       rist
                 
    Carole Huls

    302B

    573-2734

       huls        
                 
                 
           COUNSELING      
                 
    Arasely Gainer

    Main Office

    573-2514

         

    Rey Juarez

    Main Office

    573-2513

       
                 

    Don Mason

    Main Office

    573-2521

         

    Lucy Prado

    Main Office

    573-2522

       prado
                 
                 
           ENGLISH      
                 
    Priscilla Santos

    206E

    573-2555

          Stephanie Irwin

    204E

    573-2593 

       
                 

    Wesley Nelson

    307C

    573-2557

       nelson  

    Chad Etchieson

    207B

    573-2749

       
                 

    Eric Rotondo

    203C

    573-2727

         

    Amanda Coggins

    204B

    573-2704

       
                 

    Rebecca Hoover

    108B

    573-2732

         

    Cindy Hunter

    301B

    573-2533

       
                 

    Doug Johnson

    201B

    573-2735

         

    Tammy

    Rasmussen-Woods

    203B

    573-2705

       
                 

    Diane Main

    202B

    573-2720

         

    Kareem James

    206B

    573-2540

       james
                 
    Leah Hieber

    204D

    573-2747

       hieber  

    Noah Hall

    106B

    573-2578

       hall
                 

    Tiffany Spencer

    205B

    573-2539

       spencer  

    Sophia Trevino

    208B

    573-2707

       trevino
                 

    Brian Levitan

    209B

    573-2761

         

    Jeremy Baird

    202E

    573-2538

       
                 
                 
           ESL      
                 
    Cristina Churchwell

    306E

    573-2535

         

    Ner Garza

    304E

    573-2537

       
                 
                 
         

     FAMILY &

    CONSUMER SCIENCE

         
                 

    Nicole Mills

    5B

    573-2596
       mills  

    Jennifer Mabry

    7B

    573-2536

       
                 

    Matthew Walsh

    9B

    573-2594
               
                 
                 
           FOREIGN LANGUAGE      
                 
    Lenin Caltenco

    304B

    573-2754

         

    Miyuki Moriyama-

    DeMond

    305B

    573-2716

       
                 
    Mike Fry

    305B

    573-2716

         

    Maria Caro-Sanchez

    307B

    573-2755

       caro
                 
    Maria Ramirez

    306B

    573-2534

         

    Juli Salatino

    308B

    573-2756

       
                 

    Guille Perez

    309B

    573-2560

         

    Colleen Woodcock

    303B

    573-2736

       
                 
                 
           MATHEMATICS      
                 

    Kevin Calkins

    108E

    573-2583

         

    Veronica Cobarrubias

    Chavez

    103E

    573-2531

       
                 
    Tami Davis

    102E

    573-2570

         

    Eduardo

    Gonzalez Tello

    114E

    573-2563

       
                 

    Michael Guaglianone

    112E

    573-2758 

       guaglianone  

    Jorge Herrera

    110E

    573-2738

       
                 

    Elizabeth Huff

    101E

    573-2574

       huff  

    Lisa LaRoche

    115E

    573-2565

       
                 

    Vicente Villanueva

    107E

    573-2562

         

    Marcus May

    111E

    573-2564

       
                 

    Jason Mills

    113E

    573-2582

         

    Juan Monroy

    105E

    573-2752

       
                 

    Zachary Rau

    106E

    573-2567

         

    Mark Bradley

    104E

    573-2566

       
                 

    Heriberto Tereza

    109E

    573-2569 
         

    Vicente Villanueva

    202E

    573-2538

       
                 

    Jill Stetter

    205D

    573-2715
               
                 
                 
           MUSIC      
                 
    Scott Goranson

    254D

    573-2572

         

    Shannon Ruiz

    254D

    573-2573

       
                 
    Brian Beck

    154D

    573-2544

       beck        
                 
                 
           LIBRARY/MEDIA      
                 
    Lynne Greene

    Library

    573-2507

               
                 
                 
         

     PHYSICAL EDUCATION

    AND HEALTH

         
                 
    Raul Alvarado

    Boys Lockrm

    573-2743

         

    Andy Bush

    Boys Lockrm

    573-2753

       
                 
    Noel Cisneros

    Boys Lockrm

    573-2728

         

    Rick Clark

    23A

    573-2730

       clark
                 
    Erin Smith

    102A

    Girls Lockrm

    573-2725

          Alex Milden

    104A

    573-2743

       
                 

    Rebecca Gause

    102A

    Girls Lockrm

    573-2729

       gause        
                 
                 
          SCIENCE      
                 

    Taylor Babcock

    310E

    573-2784
         

    Beth Dallman

    309E

    573-2789

       
                 

    Lisa Garcia

    209E

    573-2780

         

    Jason Klingele

    210E

    573-2783

       klingele
                 

    Matthew Manni

    207E

    573-2782

     

    manni

     

    Rob Quincy

    208E

    573-2788

       
                 

    Brian Richardson

    303E

    573-2785

         

    Dylan Thier

    301E

    573-2711

       
                 
    Eddie Torres

    203E

    573-2546

         

    Ann-Michael Turner

    308E

    573-2786

       
                 

    Chelsey Verwey

    307E

    573-2568

       verwey  

    Loren Wood

    201E

    573-2781

       
                 

    Lucas Vickers

    302E

    573-2757

          Korina Padilla

    24A

    573-2585

       
                 
                 
           SOCIAL STUDIES      
                 

    Belinda Allred-Morton

    307D

    573-2710

         

    Katie DeHaven

    305D

    573-2709

       
                 
    Jose Garcia

    310C

    573-2759

         

    Mark Johnson

    309 C

    573-2708

       johnson
                 

    William Frazier

    304D

    573-2571

         

    Chad Stover

    303D

    573-2703

       
                 

    Patrick Molohon

    306C

    573-2701

         

    Matt Norling

    301D

    573-2706

      norling  
                 

    Nancy Pizano

    317D

    573-2712

         

    Jessica Rinker

    302D

    573-2551

       
                 

    Alex Semmons

    308C

    573-2592

     

       semmons  

    Cheana Williams

    306D

    573-2714

       williams
                 

    Patrick Boughton

    203D

    573-2741

               
                 
          SPECIAL EDUCATION      
                 
    Shawn Borup

    139C

    573-2772

         

    Lauren Cox

    218D

    573-2718

       
                 
    Kelly Engquist

    102D

    573-2744 

       engquist  

    Jan Schafer

    309D

    573-2722
       
                 

    Stacey Huntamer

    101D

    573-2746
         

    Denise Jeffries

    202D

    573-2541

       jeffries
                 

    Jacqueline
    Petropoulos

    201D

    573-2740

         

    Carl Scott

    139C

    573-2772

       
                 

    Randy Scott

    217D

    573-2587

       scott  

    Kathy Thomas

    YAKIMA SPEC.

    453-0386

       
                 

    Robert Tyrrell

    208D 

    573-2721

        Kristin Bex

    209D

    573-2586

       
                 
                 
         

    CAREER AND

    TECHNICAL EDUCATION

         
                 
    Chris Balm

    101A

    573-2726

         

    David Bray

    11A

    573-2532

       
                 
    Matt Christensen

    13A

    573-2527

         

    Ray Cyr

    3A

    573-2770

       
                 
    Megan Hayden

    107B

    573-2554

         

    Rich Kloster

    301C

    573-2556

       
                 

    James Kindle

    101B

    573-2553

       kindle  

    Rondi Oldham

    103B

    573-2713

       
                 

    Dana Lybeck

    104B

    573-2771

         

    John Pleasants

    130D

    573-2748

       
                 
    Adam Rathjen

    105B

    573-2552

         

    Darren Ulery

    303C

    573-2590

       ulery